Staff


Teaching Staff

Jo Wilson

Mrs J. Wilson

Co-Head Teacher Monday/Wednesday/Thursday

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Staff Governor

Miss E. Hendy – Head Teacher

Mrs E. McLaughlin

Co- Head Teacher Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Staff Governor

Aimee

Mrs A. Fairhurst

Ducklings Class (Year R)

Mrs H. Harber

Mrs H. Harber

Owl Class ( Year 1)

Values Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mr R. Darke

Mr R. Darke

Robin Class (Year 2)

Deputy Headteacher & Infants Phase Leader

N Nissan

Mr N. Nilsson

Ibis Class (Year 4)

CLA-1030112257164 staff x1

Mr I. White

Nightingale Class (Year 5)

Miss J. Watkins

Miss J. Watkins

Goldfinch Class (Year 6)

Maths & Junior Phase Leader

Mrs J. Henwood

Mrs J. Henwood

Music Teacher (KS2)

hoyde

Mrs S. de la Hoyde

P.E.

Teaching Assistants & Midday Supervisors

best

Mrs K. Best

Teaching Assistant

bull

Mrs L. Bull

Teaching Assistant

fuller

Miss Mumford

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

S costello

Mrs S. Costello

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

wills

Mrs L. Wills

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

cr-021115124546

Mrs K. Pieris

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

larn

Mrs S. Larn

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

jolly

Mrs I. Jolly

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

hutchison

 Mrs D. Hutchison

Teaching Assistant & Head Midday Supervisor

E Walton

Mrs E. Walton

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

H Gray

Mrs H. Gray

Teaching Assistant

K Dyas

Mrs K. Dyas

Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Maitland

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

butterly

Mrs S. Butterly

Business Manager

edwards

Mrs L. Edwards

Senior School Administrator

Mason

Mrs B. Mason

Administrative Assistant

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

S Larn

Miss S Larn

BC Manager & ASC Assistant

E Walton

Mrs E Walton

BC Assistant & ASC Manager

K Wharton

Mrs K Wharton

ASC Deputy-Manager

F Lees

Mrs F Lees

ASC Assistant

Caretaker

barry

Barry Gorringe

Home School Link Worker

Kellsaw

Mrs V Kelsall